Don't get stucked and miss rewards! Progress faster

Mock Battles

The Summoners War Mock Battles can be accessed via the Mock Battle building. It was introduced from Com2us in year 2021 to learn the skills from existing and new monsters in a short battle against other NPC monsters.

With each release of new monsters there will be a new mock battle to fight which gives us a rewards of 1 mystical scroll, 100k Mana and 50 Crystals, for every first clear of 3 stars in certain rounds.

In this post we provide you all mock battles for easy victories and rewards!


Mock Battle 1 – Arrow of Light (10 turns)

This is the first mock battle to learn about the different monsters in Summoners War. We focus on dealing great damage with our monsters Lucien (Light Elven Ranger) and Roid (Wind Vagabond). Elucia (Water Fairy) supports us with sleep and freeze against Julie (Water Pierret), Hanra (Dark Beast Hunter) and Konamiya (Water Garuda).

  1. 3rd skill (Elucia) to 1st enemy (Julie)
  2. 2nd skill (Lucien) to 2nd enemy (Hanra)

  3. 3rd skill (Lucien) to 1st enemy (Julie)  →  1st enemy (Julie) dies

  4. 3rd skill (Roid) to 3rd enemy (Konamiya)

  5. 1st skill (Elucia) to 2nd enemy (Hanra)

  6. 1st skill (Lucien) to 2nd enemy (Hanra)  →  2nd enemy (Hanra) dies

  7. 1st skill (Roid) to 3rd enemy (Konamiya)

  8. 1st skill (Elucia) to 3rd enemy (Konamiya)

  9. 2nd skill (Lucien) to 3rd enemy (Konamiya)

  10. 1st skill (Lucien) to 3rd enemy (Konamiya)  →  3rd enemy (Konamiya) dies


Mock Battle 2 – Supply Blocked (15 turns)

We’re facing the monsters 2x Cogma (Fire Imp) and Briand (Wind Death Knight). To win this mock battle we need the attack buff from Shannon (Wind Pixie) and support skill heal, freeze and sleep from Elucia. Theomars (Water Ifrit) has always attribute advantage with his passive.

  1. 3rd skill (Shannon) to friendly team

  2. 2nd skill (Elucia) to Shannon

  3. 2nd skill (Theomars) to 2nd enemy (Briand)

  4. 2nd skill Shannon to enemy team

  5. 3rd skill (Elucia) to 1st enemy (left Cogma)

  6. 1st skill (Theomars) to 2nd enemy (Briand)

  7. 1st skill (Shannon) to 3rd enemy (right Cogma)

  8. 1st skill (Elucia) to 3rd enemy (right Cogma)

  9. 2nd enemy (Briand) dies to dot

  10. 1st skill (Theomars) to 3rd enemy (Cogma)

  11. 1st skill (Shannon) to 3rd enemy (right Cogma)

  12. right Cogma dies to Dot

  13. 1st skill (Elucia) to 1st enemy (left Cogma)

  14. 3rd skill (Shannon) to friendly team

  15. 2nd skill (Theomars) to 1st enemy (left Cogma)


Mock Battle 3 – Attack of Beasts (11 turns)

With our team we’re focusing on putting attack speed debuffs on the enemies Sieq (Fire Hellhound) and Raoq (Fire Inugami) and kill them with our AoE (Area of Effect) skills of Ermeda (Wind Serpent) and Chandra (Water Beast Monk). Fran (Light Fairy Queen) gives us the relevant buffs.

  1. 2nd skill (Ermeda) to enemy team

  2. 2nd skill (Chandra) to 1st friendly (Ermeda)

  3. 1st skill (Chandra) to 3rd enemy (Raoq)

  4. 3rd skill (Fran) to friendly team

  5. 1st skill (Ermeda) to 3rd enemy (Raoq)

  6. 3rd skill (Chandra) to enemy team

  7. 1st skill (Fran) to 2nd enemy (left-second Sieq)

  8. 2nd skill (Ermeda) to enemy team  →  1st and 4th enemy dies, 2nd enemy dies to Chandra’s 2nd skill

  9. 1st skill (Chandra) to 5th enemy (right-second Sieq)


Mock Battle 4 – Ice and Flame (17 turns)

In this 17 turns mock battle our focus is to defeat the enemies Velajuel (Fire Archangel) and 2A Icaru (Water Inugami) with debuffs like Freeze from Sigmarus (Water Phoenix) and Dots (Damage over time) with 2A Sath (Fire Grim Reaper) and Baretta (Fire Sylph). 2A Belladeon (Light Inugami) and Mav (Wind Penguin) supports us with their skills.

  1. 3rd skill (Sigmarus) to enemy team

  2. 3rd skill (Baretta) to enemy team

  3. 2nd skill (Sath) to enemy team

  4. 2nd skill (Mav) to 4th enemy (right Velajuel)

  5. 3rd skill (Belladeon) to friendly team

  6. 2nd skill (Sigmarus) to 4th enemy (right Velajuel)

  7. 1st skill (Baretta) to 3rd enemy (middle Icaru)

  8. 1st skill (Sath) to 2nd enemy (left Velajuel)

  9. 3rd skill (Mav) to friendly team

  10. 1st skill (Sigmarus) to 2nd enemy (left Velajuel)

  11. 1st skill (Baretta) to 2nd enemy (left Velajuel)

  12. 2nd skill (Belladeon) to 3rd enemy (middle Icaru)  →  4th enemy (right Velajuel) dies

  13. 3rd skill (Sigmarus) to enemy team  →  1st enemy (left Icaru) dies

  14. 3rd skill (Baretta) to enemy team

  15. 2nd skill (Sath) to enemy team  →  5th enemy (right Icaru) dies

  16. 1st skill (Mav) to 1st enemy (left Velajuel)  →  2nd enemy (left Velajuel) and 3rd enemy (middle Icaru) dies


Mock Battle 5 – Disarm (12 turns)

We’re playing with a lot of buffs and debuffs! Our team consists of 2A Shakan (Wind Werewolf), Eirgar (Dark Vampire Lord), Acasis (Wind Sylphid) and Lushen (Wind Joker) should be defeating the enemy team of Qebehsenuef (Water Horus), Katarina (Wind Valkyria), Teon (Light Garuda) and Grogen (Dark Dragon) easily.

  1. 2nd skill (Shakan) to 1st enemy (Qebehsenuef)

  2. 3rd skill (Eirgar) to friendly team

  3. 2nd skill (Eirgar) to 4th enemy (Grogen)

  4. 3rd skill (Acaris) to friendly team

  5. 3rd skill (Lushen) to enemy team  →  2nd enemy (Katarina) and 4rd enemy (Grogen) dies

  6. 1st skill (Shakan) to 3rd enemy (Teon)

  7. 1st skill (Eirgar) to 1st enemy (Qebehsenuef)

  8. 2nd skill (Acasis) to enemy team

  9. 1st skill (Shakan) to 1st enemy (Qebehsenuef)

  10. 2nd skill (Lushen) to enemy team  →  1st enemy (Qebehsenuef) dies

  11. turn skip (stun)

  12. 2nd skill (Shakan) to 3rd enemy (Teon)  →  3rd enemy (Teon) dies


Mock Battle 6 – No Shield Allowed (11 turns)

In this mock battle it’s really important to get rid of the shields of Rina (Water Epikion Priest) and Khmun (Fire Anubis) with Megan (Water Witch) and Nisha (Fire Dryad) to make enough damage with Sabrina (Water Boomerang Warrior) and Shaina (Fire Chakram Dancer). Shannon (Wind Pixie) and Guillaume (Dark Phantom Thief) do not stand a chance!

  1. 3rd skill (Megan) to friendly team

  2. 1st skill (Nisha) to 3rd enemy (Shannon)

  3. 2nd skill (Sabrina) to 4th enemy (Guillaume)  →  4th enemy (Guillaume) dies

  4. 2nd skill (Shaina) to 3rd enemy (Shannon)

  5. 2nd skill (Megan) to 2nd enemy (Khmun)

  6. 3rd skill (Nisha) to enemy team

  7. 2nd skill (Sabrina) to 1st enemy (Rina)

  8. 1st skill (Shaina) to 2nd enemy (Khmun)

  9. 1st skill (Megan) to 1st enemy (Rina)  →  1st enemy (Rina) dies

  10. 1st skill (Nisha) to 2nd enemy (Khmun)   →  2nd enemy (Khmun) dies

  11. 2nd skill (Sabrina) to 3rd enemy (Shannon)  →  3rd enemy (Shannon) dies


Mock Battle 7 – Bear Training (11 turns)

We’re fightning against the Wind Warbear (Ramagos) and Dark Undine Tilasha. With Loren (Light Cowgirl) we can reduce attack bar and give them defense break to achieve the victory with great damage of Hwa (Fire Rakshasa) and 2A Mina (Water Martial Cat).

  1. 2nd skill (Mina) to 2nd enemy (Tilasha)

  2. 1st skill (Loren) to 3rd enemy (right Ramagos)

  3. 2nd skill (Hwa) to 3rd enemy (right Ramagos)

  4. 1st skill (Mina) to 2nd enemy (Tilasha)

  5. 1st skill (Loren) to 1st enemy (left Ramagos)

  6. 1st skill (Hwa) to 3rd enemy (right Ramagos)  →  3rd enemy (right Ramagos) dies

  7. 1st skill (Mina) 2nd enemy (Tilasha)  →  2nd enemy (Tilasha) dies

  8. 1st skill (Loren) to 1st enemy (left Ramagos)

  9. 1st skill (Hwa) to 1st enemy (left Ramagos)

  10. 2nd skill (Mina) to 1st enemy (left Ramagos)  →  1st enemy (left Ramagos) dies


Mock Battle 8 – Eternal Rest (9 turns)

In this 9 turns mock battle the main goal is to reduce the skill cooldown of the enemies’ passives Psama (Water Fairy King), Triana (Wind Harp Magician) and Iunu (Wind Anubis). This is possible with Walker’s (Light Bounty Hunter) skill and Mara’s (Dark Amazon) skills that the enemy cannot revive. Mantura (Dark Serpent) and Brig (Light Pirate Captain) doing enough damage to get rid of the fourth enemy Camules (Dark Elemental).

  1. 3rd skill (Brig) to 4th enemy (Camules)

  2. 3rd skill (Walkers) to 2nd enemy (Triana)

  3. 3rd skill (Mantura) to enemy team  →  4th enemy (Camules) dies

  4. 3rd skill (Mara) to 1st enemy (Psamathe)  →  1st enemy (Psamathe) dies

  5. 2nd skill (Brig) to 2nd enemy (Triana)

  6. 2nd skill (Walkers) to 2nd enemy (Triana)

  7. 2nd skill (Mantura) to enemy team

  8. 1st skill (Brig) to 2nd enemy (Triana)  →  2nd enemy (Triana) dies

  9. 2nd skill (Mara) to 3rd enemy (Iunu)  →  3rd enemy (Iunu) dies


Mock Battle 9 – Magic Power Withdraw (14 turns)

This mock battle needs 14 turns and there we need a lot of skills which can remove the beneficial effects on the enemies. Therefore the passive of Elsharion (Light Ifrit) and the third skill of Cichlid (Wind Mermaid) and Suri (Wind Beast Hunter) are essential against the buffs of 2A Vigor (Water Werewolf), Tanya (Wind Assassin) and Chloe (Fire Epikion Priest). We need to be careful for the strip of Praha (Water Oracle) and damage of Tanya, let’s kill them!

  1. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 1st enemy (Praha)

  2. 3rd skill (Cichlid) to 3rd enemy (Vigor)

  3. 2nd skill (Suri) to 3rd enemy (Vigor)

  4. 3rd skill (Baekdu) to 3rd enemy (Vigor)→  3rd enemy (Vigor) dies

  5. 2nd skill (Elsharion) to 1st enemy (Praha)

  6. 1st skill (Cichlid) to 1st enemy (Praha)

  7. 3rd skill (Suri) to 2nd enemy (Tanya)

  8. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 1st enemy (Praha)1st enemy (Praha) dies

  9. 2nd skill (Baekdu) to 2nd enemy (Tanya)

  10. 1st skill (Cichlid) to 2nd enemy (Tanya) → 2nd enemy (Tanya) dies

  11. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 4th enemy (Chloe)

  12. 2nd skill (Suri) to 4th enemy (Chloe)

  13. 3rd skill (Cichlid) to 4th enemy (Chloe)

  14. 2nd skill (Elsharion) to 4th enemy (Chloe) 4th enemy (Chloe) dies


Mock Battle 10 – Lord of Holy Water (10 turns)

We need to be careful against the debuffs from Rica (Fire Occult Girl), Beth (Water Hell Lady) and the instant blow up from 2A Tatu (Fire Pixie). Fortunately we have a great healer team of Ariel (Water Archangel) and Michelle (Wind Epikion Priest), Elsharion (Light Ifrit) can deal great damage.

  1. 3rd skill (Ariel) to friendly team

  2. 1st skill (Michelle) to 2nd enemy (Beth)

  3. 2nd skill (Elsharion) to 2nd enemy (Beth)  →  2nd enemy (Beth) dies

  4. 1st skill (Ariel) to 1st enemy (Rica)

  5. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 1st enemy (Rica)

  6. 2nd skill (Michelle) to 3rd friendly (Elsharion)

  7. 1st skill (Ariel) to 1st enemy (Rica)  →  2nd enemy (Beth) dies to dot

  8. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 3rd enemy (Tatu)

  9. 1st skill (Michelle) to 3rd enemy (Tatu)

  10. 2nd skill (Elsharion) to 3rd enemy (Tatu)  →  3rd enemy (Tatu) dies


Mock Battle 11 – Succubus’ Nightmare (18 turns)

We have the power of sleep on our side! The enemies Woosa (Water Pioneer), Velajuel (Fire Archangel), Galleon (Water Pirate Captain) and Randy (Fire Bounty Hunter) cannot do anything if there are constantly get the sleep debuff from Sonnet (Water Harp Magician), Isael (Dark Succubus) and Selena (Wind Succubus). Hellea (Dark Harpy) gives us more debuffs like defense break and branding.

  1. 3rd skill (Sonnet) to enemy team

  2. 3rd skill (Hellea) to 2nd enemy (Velajuel)

  3. 2nd skill (Isael) to 2nd enemy (Velajuel)

  4. 3rd skill (Selena) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  5. 1st skill (Sonnet) to 4th enemy (Randy)

  6. 2nd skill (Hellea) to 4th enemy (Randy)

  7. 1st skill (Selena) to 2nd enemy (Velajuel)  →  2nd enemy (Velajuel) dies

  8. 2nd skill (Selena) to 4th enemy (Randy)

  9. 1st skill (Hellea) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  10. 1st skill (Hellea) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  11. 1st skill (Sonnet) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  1. 1st skill (Selena) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  2. 1st skill (Isael) to 2nd enemy (Velajuel)

  3. 3rd skill (Sonnet) to enemy team

  4. 3rd skill (Hellea) to 3rd enemy (Galleon)

  5. 1st skill (Selena) to 3rd enemy (Galleon)

  6. 2nd skill (Isael) to 3rd enemy (Galleon)

  7. 3rd skill (Selena) to enemy team


Mock Battle 12 – Chasing Claw (20 turns)

This mock battle takes 20 turns, it’s a bit longer than the other battles. We’re facing the light enemies Lucas (Light Neostone Fighter), Halphas (Light Lich), 2A Neal (Light Fairy) and Linda (Light Witch). We have great damage and multiple attacks on our side with 2A Kahn (Water Griffon) and Xiong Fei (Fire Panda Warrior). Hyanes (Dark Dryad) and Nisha (Fire Dryad) supports us and prevent Halphas from getting his invincible effect.

  1. 1st skill (Xiong Fei) to 3rd enemy (Neal)

  2. 2nd skill (Hyanes) to enemy team

  3. 1st skill (Nisha) to 3rd enemy (Neal)

  4. 2nd skill (Kahn) to 3rd enemy (Neal)

  5. 1st skill (Kahn) to 3rd enemy (Neal)  →  3rd enemy (Neal) dies

  6. 3rd skill (Xiong Fei) to 1st enemy (Lucas)

  7. 3rd skill (Hyanes) to enemy team

  8. 3rd skill (Nisha) to enemy team

  9. 2nd skill (Kahn) to 1st enemy (Lucas)

  10. 3rd skill (Kahn) to 1st enemy (Lucas) →  1st enemy (Lucas) dies

  11. 1st skill (Xiong Fei) to 2nd enemy (Halphas)

  12. 1st skill (Hyanes) to 2nd enemy (Halphas)

  13. 1st skill (Nisha) to 2nd enemy (Halphas)

  14. 2nd skill (Kahn) to 2nd enemy (Halphas)

  15. 1st skill (Kahn) to 2nd enemy (Halphas) →  2nd enemy (Halphas) dies

  16. 1st skill (Xiong Fei) to 4th enemy (Linda)

  17. 1st skill (Nisha) to 4th enemy (Linda)

  18. 2nd skill (Hyanes) to enemy team

  19. 2nd skill (Kahn) to 4th enemy (Linda)

  20. 3rd skill (Kahn) to 4th enemy (Linda) →  4th enemy (Linda) dies


Mock Battle 13 – Take this Bomb (10 turns)

We can win this mock battle easily with bombs from Jojo (Fire Joker) and multiple attacks from Ran (Dark Rakshasa) and Pang (Light Rakshasa), the enemies Hraesvelg (Wind Barbaric King), Tetra (Water Mermaid) and Camilla (Water Valkyria) have no chance to heal and cleanse the debuffs. Aquila (Wind Brownie Magician) can remove the beneficial effects from Woosa (Water Pioneer) in the first turn.

  1. 3rd skill (Aquila) to enemy team

  2. 2nd skill (Aquila) to friendly team

  3. 2nd skill (Jojo) to enemy team

  4. 3rd skill (Ran) to 3rd enemy (Tetra) →  3rd enemy (Tetra) dies

  5. 2nd skill (Pang) to 1st enemy (Woosa)  →  4th friendly (Pang) dies, 2nd enemy (Hraesvelg) dies

  6. 1st skill (Jojo) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  7. 2nd skill (Ran) to 1st enemy (Woosa)

  8. turn skip

  9. 1st skill (Ran) to 1st enemy (Woosa)  →  1st enemy (Woosa) dies

  10. 1st skill (Jojo) to 4th enemy (Camilla)


Mock Battle 14 – Pierret’s Wild Dance (13 turns)

In this mock battle we’re dealing big damage with Eva (Light Pierret), removing beneficial effects with Juno (Fire Oracle), giving defense break with Prilea (Wind Harpy) and freezing with Gangchun (Water Beast Hunter). Even with the stuns of Josephine (Water Paladin) and Mei Hou Wang (Fire Monkey King), the other enemies Veromos (Dark Ifrit) and Akhamamir (Wind Ifrit) cannot turn and are defeated very easy.

  1. 1st skill (Prilea) to 3rd enemy (Veromos)

  2. 2nd skill (Gangchun) to 3rd enemy (Veromos)

  3. 2nd skill (Juno) to enemy team

  4. 2nd skill (Eva) to 3rd enemy (Veromos) → 3rd enemy (Veromos) dies

  5. 3rd skill (Eva) to 4th enemy (Akhamamir) → 4th enemy (Akhamamir) dies to dot

  6. 3rd skill (Prilea) to 1st enemy (Josephine)

  7. 1st skill (Juno) to 1st enemy (Josephine)

  8. turn skip

  9. 3rd skill (Eva) to 1st enemy (Josephine) → 1st enemy (Josephine) dies

  10. turn skip

  11. 1st skill (Juno) to 2nd enemy (Mei Hou Wang)

  12. 1st skill (Gangchun) to 2nd enemy (Mei Hou Wang)

  13. 3rd skill (Eva) to 2nd enemy (Mei Hou Wang) → 2nd enemy (Mei Hou Wang) dies


Mock Battle 15 – Dark Slash (14 turns)

In this 14 turns mock battle we encounter the Dark monsters Drogan (Dark Inferno) and Camules (Dark Elemental) with our Sniper Team 2A Shren (Light High Elemental), Magnum (Sniper MK) and 2A Khali (Fire High Elemental). Kahli gives us the attack buff, Shren heals and Magnum’s passive is great against the beneficial effects from the enemies.

  1. 3rd skill (Khali) to friendly team
  2. 1st skill (Magnum) 1st enemy (left Drogan)
  3. 2nd skill (Shren) to 1st enemy (left Drogan)
  4. 1st skill (Khali) to 1st enemy (left Drogan)  →  1st enemy (left Drogan) dies
  5. 2nd skill (Magnum) to 2nd enemy (left Camules)
  6. 2nd skill (Khali) to 3rd enemy (middle Drogan)
  7. 1st skill (Shren) to 2nd enemy (left Camules)  →  2nd enemy (left Camules) dies
  8. 1st skill (Magnum) to 3rd enemy (middle Drogan) → 3rd enemy (middle Drogan) dies
  9. 1st skill (Khali) to 5th enemy (right Drogan)
  10. 1st skill (Magnum) to 5th enemy (right Drogan)
  11. 1st skill (Khali) to 5th enemy (right Drogan) → 2nd friendly (Magnum) dies before turn
  12. 1st skill (Shren) to 5th enemy (right Drogan)
  13. 2nd skill (Kahli) to 4th enemy (right Camules) → 5th enemy (right Drogan) dies to dots
  14. 2nd skill (Shren) to 5th enemy (right Drogan)  →  5th enemy (right Drogan) dies

Mock Battle 16 – Faster and Faster (14 turns)

In this team our main damage dealer Stella (Water Assassin) needs good support to defeat the enemies Laika (Fire Dragon Knight), Groggo (Light Golem), Maggi (Dark Golem) and Silia (Wind Witch) with her multiple attacks. Chilling (Water Jack-o-Lantern) steals the beneficial effects from the enemies and gives us attack speed and critical rate buff. Colleen (Fire Harpu) supports us with heal and attack buff and Mav (Wind Penguin) is good for stuns and provokes.

  1. 2nd skill (Stella) to 4th enemy (Silia)
  2. 2nd skill (Chilling) to friendly team
  3. 2nd skill (Mav) to 1st enemy (Laika)
  4. 3rd skill (Colleen) to friendly team
  5. 1st skill (Chilling) to 2nd enemy (Groggo)
  6. 3rd skill (Stella) to 1st enemy (Laika)  →  1st enemy (Laika) dies
  7. 1st skill (Chilling) to 3rd enemy (Maggi)
  8. 1st skill (Mav) to 4th enemy (Silia)
  9. 3rd skill (Stella) to 2nd enemy (Groggo)  →  2nd enemy (Groggo) dies
  10. 2nd skill (Colleen) to 3rd enemy (Maggi)
  11. 1st skill (Chilling) to 3rd enemy (Maggi)
  12. 3rd skill (Stella) to 3rd enemy (Maggi) →  3rd enemy (Maggi) dies
  13. 3rd skill (Stella) to 4th enemy (Silia)
  14. 1st skill (Mav) to 4th enemy (Silia)

Mock Battle 17 – Defense is the Best Attack (16 turns)

This mock battles takes 16 turns to defeat the monsters Olivia (Wind Neostone Agent), Cassie (Dark Cowgirl), Copper (Wind Living Armor) and Ritesh (Wind Beat Monk). Our team of Gemini (Light Brownie Magician), Racuni (Fire Harg), Talc (Water Battle Mammoth) and Copper (Wind Living Armor) is a good combination of defense break from Gemini, heal and extra turn from Racuni and great damage from Copper.

  1. 1st skill (Racuni) to 1st enemy (Olivia)
  2. 2nd skill (Gemini) to enemy team
  3. 2nd skill (Talc) to friendly team
  4. 3rd skill (Copper) to 4th enemy (Ritesh)  →  4th enemy (Ritesh) dies
  5. 2nd skill (Racuni) to 4th friendly (Copper) → 3rd friendly (Talc) dies
  6. 2nd skill (Copper) to enemy team → 2nd enemy (Cassie) dies
  7. 1st skill (Gemini) to 1st enemy (Olivia)
  8. 1st skill (Gemini) to 1st enemy (Olivia)
  9. 1st skill (Racuni) to 1st enemy (Olivia)
  10. 1st skill (Copper) to 3rd enemy (Copper)
  11. 2nd skill (Gemini) to enemy team → 1st enemy (Olivia) dies
  12. 1st skill (Racuni) to 3rd enemy (Copper)
  13. 1st skill (Gemini) to 3rd enemy (Copper)
  14. 1st skill (Copper) to 3rd enemy (Copper)
  15. 2nd skill (Racuni) to 3rd enemy (Copper)
  16. 2nd skill (Copper) to 3rd enemy (Copper) →  3rd enemy (Copper) dies

Mock Battle 18 – Knowledge Seeker (19 turns)

This team combination is great to learn about the Lightning Emporer’s knowledge skill. Bolverk (Water Lightning Emporer) gets enough buffs from Amelia (Water Unicorn) and Dusky (Dark Jack-o-Lantern) to use skill 3 to absorb the HP from the enemies Arnold (Fire Death Knight), Rina (Water Epikion Priest), Feng Yen (Wind Panda Warrior) and Belial (Water Demon) to heal the allies. Mo Long (Water Panda Warrior) can deal a lot of damage with his third skill.

  1. 2nd skill (Dusky) to friendly team
  2. 3rd skill (Bolverk) to 2nd enemy (Rina)
  3. 4th skill (Amelia) to 4th friendly (Amelia)  →  transforms to human form
  4. 1st skill (Amelia) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  5. 3rd skill (Mo Long) to 2nd enemy (Rina)  →  2nd enemy (Rina) dies
  6. 1st skill (Dusky) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yang)
  7. 3rd skill (Bolverk) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yang)
  8. 1st skill (Mo Long) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  9. 1st skill (Amelia) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  10. 1st skill (Dusky) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  11. 1st skill (Bolverk) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  12. 2nd skill (Amelia) to friendly team
  13. 1st skill (Mo Long) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  14. 2nd skill (Dusky) to friendly team
  15. 3rd skill (Bolverk) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yang)
  16. 1st skill (Amelia) to 1st enemy (Arnold)
  17. 2nd skill (Mo Long) to enemy team  →  1st enemy (Arnold) and 3rd enemy (Feng Yang) dies
  18. 1st skill (Dusky) to 4th enemy (Belial)  →  4th enemy (Belial) dies
  19. 1st skill (Bolverk) to 4th enemy (Belial)  →  4th enemy (Belial) dies

Mock Battle 19 – Weight of Stone (18 turns)

Our focus is to reduce the attack bar of the enemies Skogul (Wind Giant Warrior), Verdehile (Fire Vampire), Ahman (Light Bearman) and Hwadam (Light Taoist) with Loren (Light Cowgirl) and Su (Water Rakshasa). Our damage dealers Tesarion (Fire Ifrit) and Jean (Fire Phantom Thief) can do the rest. Tesarion’s Oblivion passive skill is also a great advantage against the monsters’ passive.

  1. 2nd skill (Su) to 2nd enemy (Verdehile)
  2. 2nd skill (Tesarion) to 2nd enemy (Verdehile)
  3. 1st skill (Loren) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  4. 2nd skill (Jean) to 3rd enemy (Ahman)
  5. 1st skill (Jean) to 1st enemy (Skogul) → 2nd enemy (Verdehile) dies to dots
  6. 1st skill (Su) to 3rd enemy (Ahman)
  7. 1st skill (Tesarion) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  8. 2nd skill (Loren) to 1st enemy (Skogul)
  9. 2nd skill (Jean) to 3rd enemy (Ahman) →  3rd enemy (Ahman) dies
  10. 3rd skill (Su) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  11. 1st skill (Jean) to 1st enemy (Skogul)
  12. 1st skill (Tesarion) to 1st enemy (Skogul)
  13. 1st skill (Loren) to 1st enemy (Skogul)
  14. 1st skill (Jean) to 1st enemy (Skogul) → 1st enemy (Skogul) dies
  15. 2nd skill (Su) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  16. 1st skill (Su) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  17. 1st skill (Jean) to 4th enemy (Hwadam)
  18. 2nd skill (Tesarion) to 4th enemy (Hwadam) → 4th enemy (Hwadam) dies

Mock Battle 20 – Fairy vs Reaper (7 turns)

Dots vs. Dots! We have the advantages of Nisha’s (Fire Dryad) and Herne’s (Water Dryad) second skill to transfer the harmful effects to an enemy. All Dots from 2A Sath (Fire Grim Reaper), 2A Hemos (Water Grim Reaper) and Rica (Fire Occult Girl) will go back to them. 2A Tatu (Fire Pixie) will instantly blow the Dots.

  1. 2nd skill (Nisha) to 3rd enemy (Rica)
  2. 3rd skill (Herne) to 2nd enemy (Hemos)
  3. 2nd skill (Tatu) to 2nd enemy (Hemos)
  4. 2nd skill (Herne) to 1st enemy (Sath)
  5. turn skip → 3rd enemy (Rica) dies to dots
  6. 3rd skill (Tatu) to 2nd enemy team → 1st enemy (Sath) dies
  7. 1st skill (Herne) to 2nd enemy (Hemos)  →  2nd enemy (Hemos) dies

Mock Battle 21 – Magicians vs Demons (14 turns)

In this mock battle we’re facing only dark monsters Zeratu (Dark Chimera), Beelzebub (Dark Demon) and Eirgar (Dark Vampire Lord). But with our debuffs and buffs from Megan (Water Witch) and Nana (Water Mage) our Jean (Fire Phantom Thief) can take out all enemies – and Nana takes the orbs.

  1. 2nd skill (Nana) to enemy team
  2. 3rd skill (Megan) to friendly team
  3. 2nd skill (Jean) to 1st enemy (Zeratu) →  1st enemy (Zeratu) dies
  4. 1st skill (Nana) to 1st enemy (Zeratu)
  5. 1st skill (Jean) to 1st enemy (Zeratu)  →  1st enemy (Zeratu) dies again
  6. 2nd skill (Megan) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  7. 2nd skill (Jean) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  8. 1st skill (Nana) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  9. 1st skill (Megan) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  10. 1st skill (Jean) to 2nd enemy (Beelzebub) →  2nd enemy (Beelzebub) dies
  11. 2nd skill (Jean) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  12. 1st skill (Nana) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)
  13. 1st skill (Megan) to 3rd enemy (Eigar)  →  3rd enemy (Eigar) dies
  14. 1st skill (Jean) to 2nd enemy (Beelzebub)  →  2nd enemy (Beelzebub) dies again

Mock Battle 22 – Endless Pain (11 turns)

With this team we’re dealing good damage against the tanky monsters Louise (Wind Paladin), Veromos (Dark Ifrit) and 2A Lulu & Friends (Water Howl). Sagar (Wind Slayer) attacks with provoke, reduces attack bar and skill cooldown of the enemies, perfect preparation for our monsters Kiki (Dark Mage) and 2A Naomi (Wind Martial Cat), even against Jager (Light Dragon Knight). Konamiya (Water Garuda) gives us extra turns and stuns the enemies.

  1. 2nd skill (Sagar) to 1st enemy (Louise)
  2. 2nd skill (Kiki) to enemy team
  3. 2nd skill (Konamiya) to 1st friendly (Sagar)
  4. 3rd skill (Sagar) to 4th enemy (Lulu)
  5. 2nd skill (Naomi) to 3rd enemy (Veromos)  →  3rd enemy (Veromos) dies
  6. 2nd skill (Sagar) to 2nd enemy (Jager)
  7. 1st skill (Kiki) to 1st enemy (Louise)
  8. 1st skill (Konamiya) to 4th enemy (Lulu)
  9. 1st skill (Sagar) to 1st enemy (Louise)  →  1st enemy (Louise) dies
  10. 1st skill (Naomi) to 4th enemy (Lulu)  →  4th enemy (Lulu) dies
  11. 1st skill (Kiki) to 2th enemy (Jager)  →  2nd enemy (Jager)

Mock Battle 23 – How to Hit Harder (6 turns)

This mock battle is really short and takes only 6 turns. Our team of Burentau (Fire Minotaur), Shimitae (Wind Slyph) and Daniel (Light Sky Surfer) deal good damage in no time, reduce attack and stun. The enemies Kunda (Water Yeti), Verdehile (Fire Vampire) and Zerath (Light Dragon) cannot move.

  1. 2nd skill (Burentau) to 2nd enemy (Verdehile)
  2. 3rd skill (Burentau) to 3rd enemy (Zerath)
  3. 3rd skill (Shimitae) to 1st enemy (Kunda)
  4. 3rd skill (Daniel) to enemy team
  5. 2nd skill (Shimitae) to enemy team →  2nd enemy (Verdehile) dies, 1st enemy (Kunda) dies
  6. 1st skill (Burentau) to 1st friendly (Kunda)  →  3rd enemy (Zerath) dies

Mock Battle 24 – Sky Surfing! (12 turns)

In this mock battle we take the beneficial effects from the enemies with Elsharion (Light Ifrit) and make good damage with our Sky Surfer Boy Miles. 2A Vigor (Water Werewolf) attacks with defense break and gives us heal and attack speed to finish off the enemies Ophilia (Fire Paladin), Duamutef (Fire Horus) and Lucas (Light Neostone Fighter).

  1. 3rd skill (Vigor) to 1st enemy (Ophilia)
  2. 2nd skill (Miles) to 1st enemy (Ophilia)
  3. 2nd skill (Elsharion) to 3rd enemy (Lucas)
  4. 1st skill (Miles) to 1st enemy (Ophilia)
  5. 2nd skill (Vigor) to friendly team
  6. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 1st enemy (Ophilia)  →  1st enemy (Ophilia) dies
  7. 2nd skill (Miles) to 3rd enemy (Lucas)  →  3rd enemy (Lucas) dies
  8. 1st skill (Elsharion) to 2nd enemy (Duamutef)
  9. 1st skill (Vigor) to 2nd enemy (Duamutef)
  10. 1st skill (Miles) to 2nd enemy (Duamutef)
  11. 1st skill (Vigor) to 2nd enemy (Duamutef)
  12. 2nd skill (Miles) to 2nd enemy (Duamutef)  →  2nd enemy (Duamutef) dies

Mock Battle 25 – Project Name: Self-Destruct (9 turns)

In this mock battle we snipe the enemies with the self destruction skill of ROBO-R40 (Water ROBO) and 3rd skill of Cogma (Fire Imp). Ganymede (Wind Fairy King) can reset the cooldown of Iunu’s (Wind Anubis) passive. Lumirecia (Water Sylphid) helps us with skill cooldown reduction to use the ROBO skill again against the remaining monsters Galleon (Water Pirate Captain) and Beth (Water Hell Lady).

  1. 2nd skill (Lumirecia) to 2nd enemy (Beth)
  2. 2nd skill (ROBO-R40) to enemy team
  3. 3rd skill (Cogma) to 3rd enemy (Lexy)  →  3rd enemy (Lexy) dies
  4. 3rd skill (Ganymede) to 4th enemy (Iunu)
  5. 3rd skill (Lumirecia) to 2nd friendly (ROBO-R40)  →  3rd friendly (Cogma) dies
  6. 1st skill (ROBO-R40) to 4th enemy (Iunu)
  7. 2nd skill (Ganymede) to 2nd friendly (ROBO-R40)
  8. 1st skill (Lumirecia) to 2nd enemy (Beth)
  9. 2nd skill (ROBO-R40) to enemy team  →  1st enemy (Galleon), 2nd enemy (Beth) and 4th enemy (Iunu) dies

Mock Battle 26 – Valor of the Grassland Tribe (9 turns)

Our team takes only 9 turns in this mock battle. We have the damage dealers Theomars (Water Ifrit) and Liesel (Water Vampire) and therefore our attack buffer and healer Riley (Wind Totemist). Even with the AoE (Area of Effect) skill of Kaki (Fire Onimusha) after the AoE defense break from Galleon (Water Pirate Captain) we can face the threat state of Ophilia (Fire Paladin) and kill the others.

  1. 3rd skill (Liesel) to enemy team
  2. 3rd skill (Riley) to friendly team
  3. 1st skill (Theomars) to 2nd enemy (Ophilia)
  4. 2nd skill (Liesel) to 1st enemy (Kaki)
  5. 1st skill (Riley) to 2nd enemy (Ophilia)
  6. 1st skill (Theomars) to 2nd enemy (Ophilia) →  2nd enemy (Ophilia) dies
  7. 1st skill (Liesel) to 1st enemy (Kaki)  →  1st enemy (Kaki) dies
  8. 4th skill (Riley) to friendly team
  9. 2nd skill (Theomars) to 3rd enemy (Galleon) →  3rd enemy (Galleon) dies

Mock Battle 27 – Wisdom of the Volcanic Tribe (14 turns)

Our goal is to compete against the heal and beneficial effects from Chloe (Fire Epikion Priest) and Delphoi (Wind Undine) with the removal skill from Nora (Fire Totemist) and blocking the removal of harmful effects with Beth (Water Hell Lady). Bastet (Water Desert Queen) and Illiana (Light Neostone Agent) give us buffs also against 2A Vigor (Water Werewolf) and Moore (Water Striker).

  1. 3rd skill (Bastet) to friendly team
  2. 2nd skill (Nora) to enemy team
  3. 3rd skill (Illiana) to 1st friendly (Nora)
  4. 3rd skill (Beth) to enemy team
  5. 2nd skill (Bastet) to enemy team
  6. 4th skill (Nora) to enemy team
  7. 2nd skill (Illiana) to 1st friendly (Nora)
  8. 1st skill (Nora) to 1st enemy (Chloe)
  9. 1st skill (Bastet) to 1st enemy (Chloe)
  10. 2nd skill (Beth) to enemy team → 1st enemy (Chloe) dies from dots, 4th enemy (Moore) dies
  11. 1st skill (Bastet) to 2nd enemy (Vigor)
  12. 4th skill (Nora) to enemy team
  13. 1st skill (Illiana) to 2nd enemy (Vigor) → 2nd enemy (Vigor) dies
  14. 3rd enemy (Delphoi) dies from dots

Mock Battle 28 – Customized Equipment (13 turns)

Our focus is to decrease the defense of the defense- and HP-oriented monsters Xing Zhe (Wind Monkey), Talc (Water Battle Mammoth) and Feng Yan (Wind Panda Warrior) with Bernadotte (Fire Shadow Claw) who attacks with branding effect and defense break debuff. He gets all the support from Celine (Wind Rune Blacksmith) with attack power and shield buffs and Mav (Wind Penguin) with skill cooldown reduction.

  1. 2nd skill (Celine) to friendly team
  2. 3rd skill (Bernadotte) to 1st enemy (Xing Zhe)
  3. 2nd skill (Bernadotte) to enemy team
  4. 1st skill (Mav) to 1st enemy (Xing Zhe)  →  1st enemy (Xing Zhe) dies
  5. 1st skill (Bernadotte) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yan)
  6. 1st skill (Celine) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yan)
  7. 3rd skill (Mav) to friendly team
  8. 3rd skill (Bernadotte) to 3rd enemy (Feng Yan) →  3rd enemy (Feng Yan) dies
  9. 2nd skill (Bernadotte) to 2nd enemy (Talc)
  10. 2nd skill (Celine) to friendly team
  11. 1st skill (Mav) to 2nd enemy (Talc)
  12. 1st skill (Celine) to 2nd enemy (Talc)
  13. 1st skill (Bernadotte) to 2nd enemy (Talc)   →  2nd enemy (Talc) dies

Mock Battle 29 – Expert of Weapons (8 turns)

This mock battle takes only 8 turns because we’re doing great damage with Carcano (Fire Sniper MK) and Benedict (Light Weapon Master). Fran (Light Fairy Queen) strengthens the damage with her attack power buff. The enemies Basalt (Dark Battle Mammoth), 2A Varus (Dark Griffon) and 2A Shren (Light High Elemental) do not have a chance!

  1. 2nd skill (Benedict) to 3rd enemy (Shren)
  2. 2nd skill (Carcano) to self
  3. 3rd skill (Fran) to friendly team
  4. 1st skill (Benedict) to 3rd enemy (Shren)  →  3rd enemy (Shren) dies
  5. 1st skill (Carcano) to 1st enemy (Basalt) →  1st enemy (Basalt) dies
  6. 1st skill (Benedict) to 2nd enemy (Varus)
  7. 2nd skill (Fran) to 3rd friendly (Fran)
  8. 2nd skill (Benedict) to 2nd enemy (Varus) →  2nd enemy (Varus) dies

Mock Battle 30 – Knight and Witch (18 turns)

We need 18 turns to win this mock battle. Our focus is to have a stable team with attack bar and attack power boosts from 2A Megan (Water Witch) and also beneficial block against Halphas (Light Lich), then Rina (Water Epikion Priest) as a strong tank against the damage dealer Lushen (Wind Joker) and Jamie (Dark Bounty Hunter) and last but not least 2A Roid (Wind Vagabond) and Iron (Living Armor) doing the damage with defense break debuffs. Mikene (Water Undine) has no chance to heal her allies.

  1. 3rd skill (Megan) to friendly team
  2. 1st skill (Roid) to 3rd enemy (Jamie)
  3. 2nd skill (Iron) to 1st enemy (Lushen)
  4. 1st skill (Rina) to 3rd enemy (Jamie)
  5. 1st skill (Megan) to 3rd enemy (Jamie) →  3rd enemy (Jamie) dies
  6. 1st skill (Roid) to 2nd enemy (Mikene)
  7. 1st skill (Megan) to 2nd enemy (Mikene)
  8. 1st skill (Iron) to 2nd enemy (Mikene)
  9. 1st skill (Rina) to 1st enemy (Lushen)
  10. 1st skill (Megan) to 2nd enemy (Mikene)   →  2nd enemy (Mikene) dies
  11. 1st skill (Roid) to 1st enemy (Lushen)
  12. 1st skill (Iron) to 1st enemy (Lushen) → 1st enemy (Lushen) dies
  13. 2nd skill (Megan) to 4th enemy (Halphas)
  14. 1st skill (Roid) to 4th enemy (Halphas)
  15. 2nd skill (Iron) to 4th enemy (Halphas)
  16. 1st skill (Rina) to 4th enemy (Halphas)
  17. 1st skill (Megan) to 4th enemy (Halphas)
  18. 1st skill (Roid) to 4th enemy (Halphas) →  4th enemy (Halphas) dies

Mock Battle 31 – Trap Card Activated (13 turns)

A mock battle of Light and Dark. On our side we have Ritsu, the Dark Shadowcaster which attacks with great damage and defense break. Furthermore he protects himself with his shadow claw and our allies with the threat state. Madeleine (Light Rune Blacksmith) gives us attack power, shield and skill cooldown reduction to compete against Jamie (Dark Bounty Hunter), Benedict (Light Weapon Master) and Louise (Wind Paladin). 2A Eshir (Light Werewolf) finishes off with his multiple attacks.

  1. 2nd skill (Ritsu) to 3rd enemy (Louise)
  2. 2nd skill (Madeleine) to friendly team
  3. 1st skill (Ritsu) to 3rd enemy (Louise)
  4. 3rd skill (Eshir) to 3rd enemy (Louise)  →  3rd enemy (Louise) dies
  5. 1st skill (Madeleine) to 1st enemy (Jamie)
  6. 3rd skill (Eshir) to 2nd enemy (Benedict)
  7. 1st skill (Ritsu) to 2nd enemy (Benedict)
  8. 2nd skill (Ritsu) to 2nd enemy (Benedict)
  9. 3rd skill (Madeleine) to friendly team
  10. 3rd skill (Eshir) to 2nd enemy (Benedict) → 2nd enemy (Benedict) dies
  11. 2nd skill (Ritsu) to 1st enemy (Jamie)
  12. 1st skill (Madeleine) to 1st enemy (Jamie)
  13. 1st skill (Ritsu) to 1st enemy (Jamie) →  1st enemy (Jamie) dies

Mock Battle 32 – Dreaming Cats (12 turns)

Our main goal in this battle is to kill the enemies Hathor (Wind Desert Queen), Celia (Light Harp Magician) and Mi Ying (Dark Panda Warrior) with the strength of the sleep debuff. Hathor and Celia supports us with their sleep debuffs as well. Hongyeon (Fire String Master) gives us the relevant attack power and attack bar boost to do great sleep damage with our furry cats Nebelung (Wind Hypnomeow) and Birman (Water Hypnomeow).

  1. 3rd skill (Hongyeon) to self
  2. 1st skill (Nebelung) to 3rd enemy (Mi Ying)
  3. 1st skill (Birman) to 3rd enemy (Mi Ying)
  4. 1st skill (Nebelung) to 2nd enemy (Celia)
  5. 1st skill (Birman) to 3rd enemy (Mi Ying) → 3rd enemy (Mi Ying) dies
  6. 1st skill (Nebelung) to 1st enemy (Hathor)
  7. 2nd skill (Hongyeon) to self
  8. 1st skill (Birman) to 2nd enemy (Celia)
  9. 1st skill (Nebelung) to 2nd enemy (Celia)
  10. 1st skill (Birman) to 1st enemy (Hathor)
  11. 1st skill (Birman) to 1st enemy (Hathor) → 1st enemy (Hathor) dies
  12. 1st skill (Nebelung) to 2nd enemy (Celia) → 2nd enemy (Celia) dies

Mock Battle 33 – Battle Angel!! (11 turns)

It’s time to make a lot of damage with ignore defense skills from 2A Khali (Fire High Elemental) and Destiny (Dark Battle Angel). In the first turns we can easily kill Odin (Wind Lightning Emperor). Natalie (Light Assassin) leaves silence and branding to the remaining monsters Taranys (Wind Druid) and 2A Dagora (Water Warbear) to prevent them using other skills.

  1. 3rd skill (Kahli) to self
  2. 3rd skill (Destiny) to 3rd enemy (Odin)  →  3rd enemy (Odin) dies
  3. 2nd skill (Natalie) to 1st enemy (Taranys)
  4. 2nd skill (Kahli) to 2nd enemy (Dagora)
  5. 2nd skill (Destiny) to 1st enemy (Taranys)
  6. 3rd skill (Natalie) to 1st enemy (Taranys) →  1st enemy (Taranys) dies
  7. 1st skill (Kahli) to 2nd enemy (Dagora)
  8. 1st skill (Destiny) to 2nd enemy (Dagora)
  9. 1st skill (Natalie) to 2nd enemy (Dagora)
  10. 1st skill (Kahli) to 2nd enemy (Dagora)
  11. 3rd skill (Destiny) to 2nd enemy (Dagora) →  2nd enemy (Dagora) dies

Mock Battle 34 – Puppet Show (17 turns)

Welcome to the Puppet Show! In this 17 turns mock battle we fight with some debuffs (Dots and Stuns) from Zima (Fire Puppetier) and Baretta (Fire Slyph) and a lot of damage from Su (Water Rakshasa). Olivia (Wind Neostone Agent) gives us extra turns. In addition our monsters reduces the attack bar so the enemies Raviti (Wind Harg), Fedora (Water Death Knight), Fermion (Dark Archangel) and Jade (Wind Macaron Guard) cannot turn that often.

  1. 2nd Skill (Zima) to 4th enemy (Jade)
  2. 2nd Skill (Baretta) to 1st enemy (Raviti)
  3. 2nd Skill (Olivia) to friendly (Baretta)
  4. 3rd Skill (Baretta) to enemy team
  5. 3rd Skill (Su) to 2nd enemy (Fedora)
  6. turn skip
  7. 2nd Skill (Su) to 1st enemy (Raviti)
  8. 1st Skill (Baretta) to 4th enemy (Jade)
  9. 3rd Skill (Zima) to enemy team → 4th enemy (Jade) and 1st (Raviti) dies
  10. 3rd Skill Olivia to 2nd enemy (Fedora)
  11. 2nd Skill (Zima) to 3rd enemy (Fermion)
  12. 1st Skill (Su) to 2nd enemy (Fedora)
  13. 2nd Skill (Baretta) to 2nd enemy (Fedora) → 2nd enemy (Fedora) dies
  14. 1st Skill (Olivia) to 3rd enemy (Fermion)
  15. 1st Skill (Zima) to 3rd enemy (Fermion)
  16. 1st Skill (Baretta) to 3rd enemy (Fermion)
  17. 3rd Skill (Su) to 3rd enemy (Fermion) → 3rd enemy (Fermion) dies

Mock Battle 35 – Thunderer Advent (13 turns)

It’s going to be thunderous! We need strong monsters against the several debuffs of the enemies Tesarion (Fire Ifrit), Shahat (Wind Desert Warrior), Vritra (Dark Asura) and Ragdoll (Dark Dragon Knight). Celine (Wind Rune Blacksmith) and Konamiya (Water Garuda) provides Parjanya (Water Indra) in his thunderer state the necessary support skills of attack power, cleanse and defense buff to achieve the victory.

  1. 2nd Skill (Celine) to friendly team
  2. 1st Skill (Konamiya) to 3rd enemy (Vritra)
  3. 4th Skill (Parjanya)
  4. 2nd Skill (Parjanya) to enemy team with focus on 3rd enemy (Vritra) → 3rd enemy (Vritra) dies
  5. 1st Skill (Celine) to 2nd enemy (Shahat)
  6. 2nd Skill (Konamiya) to friendly (Parjanya)
  7. 1st Skill (Parjanya) to 1st enemy (Tesarion) → 1st enemy (Tesarion) dies
  8. 3rd Skill (Konamiya) to friendly team → friendly (Celine) dies
  9. 1st Skill (Parjanya) to 4th enemy (Ragdoll)
  10. 2nd Skill (Konamiya) to friendly (Parjanya)
  11. 2nd Skill (Parjanya) to enemy team with focus on 4th enemy (Ragdoll) → 4th enemy (Ragdoll) dies
  12. 1st Skill (Konamiya) to 2nd enemy (Shahat)
  13. 1st Skill (Parjanya) to 2nd enemy (Shahat) → 2nd enemy (Shahat) dies

Mock Battle 36 – Devil’s Trap (10 turns)

For this battle we need the strength of the Lord of Hell, the skill from Liliana (Dark Devil Maiden) in which she transforms herself in a dangerous demon and attacks the whole enemy team. Frederic (Light Dual Blade) supports us with Threat and Counterattack skill against the enemies Figaro (Light Joker), Sian (Water Joker), Tomoe (Fire Onmyouji), Jojo (Fire Joker) and Liebli (Dark Joker). Fria cleanses the bombs after her death and gives us full HP to face the last enemies.

  1. 3rd skill (Liliana) to self then 1st skill to enemy team
  2. 2nd skill (Frederic) to 2nd friendly (Liliana)
  3. turn skip → 5th enemy (Liebli) dies to counterattack
  4. 2nd skill (Fria) to enemy team
  5. 1st skill (Liliana) to 3rd enemy (Tomoe) → 3rd enemy (Tomoe) dies
  6. turn skip
  7. turn skip → 3rd friendly (Fria) dies and cleanse
  8. 1st skill (Liliana) to 4th enemy (Jojo) → 4th enemy (Jojo) dies
  9. 3rd skill (Frederic) to 1st enemy (Figaro) → 1st enemy (Figaro) dies
  10. 1st skill (Liliana) to 2nd enemy (Sian) → 2nd enemy (Sian) dies

Mock Battle 37 – Ignore for the Win (11 turns)

We encounter the enemies Giselle (Dark Macaron Guard), 2A Khali (Fire High Elemental), Katarina (Wind Valkyria) and Moore (Water Striker). Our team is strongly defense oriented with 2A Tractor (Water Frankenstein) and 2A Iron (Fire Living Armour), Olivia (Wind Neostone Agent) is a perfect defense booster and supports us with her skills. We need to be careful, monsters like Khali and Katarina are ignoring the defense of a monster.

  1. 2nd skill (Tractor) to enemy team
  2. 2nd skill (Olivia) to 3rd friendly (Iron)
  3. 2nd skill (Iron) to 3rd enemy (Katarina)
  4. 1st skill (Tractor) to 4th enemy (Moore)
  5. 3rd skill (Olivia) to 3rd enemy (Moore)
  6. 1st skill (Iron) to 3rd enemy (Katarina) → 3rd enemy (Katarina) dies
  7. 1st skill (Tractor) to 4th enemy (Moore) → 2nd friendly (Olivia) dies
  8. 1st skill (Iron) to 1st enemy (Giselle)
  9. 1st skill (Tractor) to 2nd enemy (Khali)
  10. 1st skill (Iron) to 1st enemy (Giselle) → 1st enemy (Giselle) dies
  11. 1st skill (Tractor) to 2nd enemy (Khali) → 2nd enemy (Khali) dies

Mock Battle 38 – Dokkaebi Fire (10 turns)

This mock battle takes 10 turns against the enemies 2A Sath (Fire Grim Reaper), Aaliyah (Water Totemist), Zeratu (Dark Chimera) and Shizuka (Water Onmyouji). Our strength is to compete the enemies with Dots (Damage over time), especially with Mugwang (Fire Dokkaebi Lord) and Jarrett (Wind Poison Master). Our Smokey (Fire Jack o-Lantern) supports our Dots with increasing duration and Lumirecia (Water Sylphid) reduces the skill cooldown of an enemy or ally.

  1. 2nd skill (Mugwang) to enemy team
  2. 3rd skill (Jarrett) to enemy team
  3. 3rd skill (Smokey) to enemy team
  4. 2nd skill (Lumirecia) to 4th enemy (Shizuka)
  5. 1st skill (Mugwang) to 4th enemy (Shizuka)
  6. 2nd skill (Jarrett) to 3rd enemy (Zeratu)
  7. 2nd skill (Smokey) to 3rd enemy (Zeratu)
  8. 3rd skill (Lumirecia) to 2nd friendly (Mugwang) → 2nd enemy (Aaliyah) dies to dots
  9. 2nd skill (Mugwang) to enemy team → 3rd enemy (Zeratu) dies
  10. 1st enemy (Sath) and 4th enemy (Shizuka) dies to dots

Mock Battle 39 – Sapsaree Is My Friend (9 turns)

In this 9 turns battle we focus on our furry friend Sapsaree which protects us against the enemies Sigmarus (Water Phoenix), Jean (Fire Phantom Thief) and Xing Zhe (Wind Monkey). Honyeong (Fire String Master) gives us attack bar and attack power, important for Damee (Dark Dokkaebi Princess) and Yeji (Fire Dokkaebi Princess) damage with defense break.

  1. 2nd skill (Damee and Sapsaree) to enemy team
  2. 3rd skill (Honyeong) to self
  3. 3rd skill (Yeji and Sapsaree) to friendly team
  4. 1st skill (Damee and Sapsaree) to 3rd enemy (Xing Zhe)
  5. 2nd skill (Yeji and Sapsaree) to enemy team → 3rd enemy (Xing Zhe) dies
  6. 1st skill (Damee and Sapsaree ) to 2nd enemy (Jean)
  7. 2nd skill (Honyeong) to self
  8. 2nd skill (Damee and Sapsaree) to enemy team → 2nd enemy (Jean) dies
  9. 1st skill (Damee and Sapsaree) to 1st enemy (Sigmarus) → 1st enemy (Sigmarus) dies

Mock Battle 40 – Horn and Arrow (12 turns)

It will be a godly fight! Our twin angels Miruel and Graciah (Light Twin Angels) and Karuel and Lanoah (Fire Twin Angels) can only attack together! We get support from Spectra (Fire Griffon) and Shammon (Light Griffon) to defeat the enemy monsters Woosa (Water Pioneer), Sagar (Wind Slayer), Federica (Fire Gladiatrix) and Berghild (Light Mercenary Queen).

  1. 3rd skill (Miruel and Graciah) to team + 3rd skill to enemy team
  2. 3rd skill (Karuel and Lanoah) to team + 3rd skill to 3rd enemy (Federica)
  3. 2nd skill (Spectra) to 2nd enemy (Sagar)
  4. 2nd skill (Shamann) to 2nd enemy (Sagar) – 2nd enemy (Sagar) dies
  5. 2nd skill (Karuel and Lanoah) to team + 2nd skill to 3rd enemy (Federica)
  6. 3rd skill (Spectra) to enemy team
  7. 2nd skill (Miruel and Graciah) to Karuel and Lanoah + 2nd skill to 1st enemy (Woosa)
  8. 1st skill (Shamann) to 1st enemy (Woosa)
  9. 1st skill (Karuel and Lanoah) to Shamann+ 1st skill to 3rd enemy (Federica) – 3rd enemy (Federica) dies
  10. 2nd skill (Shamann) to 1st enemy (Woosa) – 1st enemy (Woosa) dies
  11. 2nd skill (Spectra) to 4th enemy (Berghild)
  12. 3rd skill (Karuel and Lanoah) to team + 3rd skill to 4th enemy (Berghild) – 4th enemy (Berghild) dies

This post will be updated as soon as there are new releases of mock battles.

Caution! The battles can be changed due to balance patches. Please contact us on Discord if you notice that some battles don’t work properly anymore!